INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

 

Banking and Finance Partner of the Year

Anthony Walsh - Dentons
Hayley Neilson - Herbert Smith Freehills
Jennifer Schlosser - Ashurst

Sarah Jones - JHK Legal Australia

Commercial Partner of the Year

Caroline Snow - Russells
Christine Fleer - Arnold Bloch Leibler
Emma Heuston - LegalVision
Glenn Hughes - Russells
Hugh Griffin - Hazelbrook Legal
Dr Martyn Taylor - Norton Rose Fulbright
Michele Muscillo - HopgoodGanim Lawyers
Peter Jolly - Thynne + Macartney

Philippa Stone - Herbert Smith Freehills

Richard Partridge - Gadens
Stuart Byrne - Clayton Utz

Competition, Trade and Regulation Partner of the Year

Daniel Marquet - Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Elizabeth Avery - Gilbert + Tobin

Gina Cass-Gottlieb - Gilbert + Tobin

Kirsten Webb - Clayton Utz
Dr Martyn Taylor - Norton Rose Fulbright
Stephen Voss - Thomson Geer

Construction and Infrastructure Partner of the Year

Amanda Davidson - Davidson. Legal, Consulting, Advisory
Olivia Lau - Ashurst
Patrick Mead - Carter Newell Lawyers
Sandra Steele - K&L Gates
Scott Mort - Bradbury Legal

Stewart Nankervis - MinterEllison

Veno Panicker - Blackstone Waterhouse

Criminal Partner of the Year

Andrew Tiedt - Armstrong Legal

Daniel Hua - Cridland & Hua Lawyers

Nick Hanna - Hanna Legal
Peter Saggers - Howden Saggers Lawyers

Dispute Resolution and Litigation Partner of the Year

Amanda Banton - Squire Patton Boggs
Andrew Lacey - McCabes Lawyers
Carlos Jaramillo - William Roberts Lawyers
Colleen Platford - Gilbert + Tobin
Graydon Dowd - Hall & Wilcox Lawyers

Jason Betts - Herbert Smith Freehills

Liam Prescott - DLA Piper
Louise Massey - Dentons
Robert Ishak - William Roberts Lawyers
Sam Bond - SBA Law

Family Law Partner of the Year

Alexandra Moles - HopgoodGanim Lawyers
Amy Honan -0 Michael Lynch Family Lawyers
Belinda Spong - MST Lawyers
Chrissy Leontios - CLEON Legal & Mediation Services
Collette McFawn - Lander & Rogers
Jennifer Hetherington - Hetherington Family Law
Kristy Perdriau - Perdriau Family Lawyers
Michael Seton - Ryan & Seton Lawyers

Monica Blizzard - KHQ Lawyers

Pierce Carstensen - McInnes Wilson Lawyers

Financial Services Partner of the Year

Caroline Snow - Russells
Claire Wivell - Plater The Fold Legal
Harry New - Hall & Wilcox Lawyers
Hugh Griffin - Hazelbrook Legal
John Berrill - Berrill & Watson Lawyers

Michael Vrisakis - Herbert Smith Freehills

Michelle Segaert - EY
Nathan Hodge - King & Wood Mallesons
Scott Charaneka - Thomson Geer

Government Partner of the Year

Greg Lee - Redenbach Lee Lawyers

Holly McAdam - Sparke Helmore Lawyers

Jamie Doran - Clayton Utz
Keith Redenbach - Redenbach Lee Lawyers

Health Partner of the Year

Alison Choy - Flannigan Holman Webb Lawyers
Catherine Henry - Catherine Henry Lawyers
Francesca Menniti - Curwoods Lawyers

Kathryn Booth - Maurice Blackburn Lawyers

Sabine Phillips - Gadens
Dr Teresa Nicoletti - Mills Oakley

Insolvency Partner of the Year

James Marshall - Ashurst
Jason Opperman - K&L Gates

Peter Hegarty - Hegarty Legal

Scott Taylor - Taylor David Lawyers
Wiebke Herrmann - James Conomos Lawyers

Insurance Partner of the Year

Carlos Jaramillo - William Roberts Lawyers
Con Tzerefos - Ashurst
Gillian Davidson - Sparke Helmore Lawyers
John Van de Poll - Holman Webb

Kim Shaw - Maurice Blackburn Lawyers

Melissa Fenton - Colin Biggers & Paisley
Patrick Mead - Carter Newell Lawyers
Richard Wood - Gilchrist Connell
Robert Ishak - William Roberts Lawyers

Intellectual Property Partner of the Year

Adam Simpson - Simpsons Solicitors
Edward Genocchio - Spruson & Ferguson
Hayden Delaney - HopgoodGanim Lawyers

Katrina Rathie - King & Wood Mallesons

Ross McFarlane - Phillips Ormonde Fitzpatrick
Shannon Platt - Sparke Helmore Lawyers

Mergers and Acquisitions Partner of the Year

Andrew Walker - Clayton Utz
Bruce Adkins - Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Hugh Griffin - Hazelbrook Legal
Kylie de Oliveira - Clayton Utz
Philippa Stone - Herbert Smith Freehills
Reece Walker - McCullough Robertson
Richard Partridge - Gadens
Rory Moriarty - Clayton Utz

Tim Gordon - Gilbert + Tobin

Migration Partner of the Year

Anne O'Donoghue - Immigration Solutions Lawyers
Jimmy Morcos - Sabelberg Morcos Lawyers
Joanne Kinslor - Kinslor Prince Lawyers
Rita Chowdhury - Integrate Legal

Sarah Dale - Refugee Advice & Casework Service (RACS)

Native Title Partner of the Year

Hayley Haas - Arma Legal

Mark Geritz - Clayton Utz

Oliver Gilkerson - Gilkerson Legal
Tony Denholder - Ashurst

Planning and environment Partner of the Year

Anthony Whealy - Mills Oakley
Danny Arraj - Blackstone Waterhouse Lawyers

Rebecca Dixon - Ashurst

Stan Kondilios - Hall & Wilcox Lawyers
Tim Quirk - Thynne + Macartney

Pro Bono Partner of the Year

Brooke Massender - Herbert Smith Freehills

Heidi Nash-Smith - Wotton + Kearney

Jeremy King - Corrs Chambers Westgarth
Joanna Renkin - Lander & Rogers
Kathryn Booth - Maurice Blackburn Lawyers
Dr Teresa Nicoletti - Mills Oakley

Projects, Energy and Resources Partner of the Year

Amanda Davidson - Davidson. Legal, Consulting, Advisory
Bruce Adkins - Corrs Chambers Westgarth
David Mason - Ashurst
Jenni Hill - Clifford Chance

Mark Geritz - Clayton Utz

Tanya Denning - Ashurst

Real Estate Partner of the Year

Aaron Webb - Thynne + Macartney
Carl Black - Squire Patton Boggs
Chris Mitchell - King & Wood Mallesons
James Ryan - Speirs Ryan

Jason Cornwall-Jones - Ashurst

John Wells - Lander & Rogers
Julie Levis - Clayton Utz
Nikki Robinson - Clayton Utz
Tim L'Orange - Mills Oakley
Warwick La Hood - Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors

Taxation Partner of the Year

Arthur Athanasiou - Thomson Geer
Betsy-Ann Howe - K&L Gates
John Walker - Baker McKenzie

Paul Sokolowski - Arnold Bloch Leibler

Tony Frost - Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills
Vik Sundar - Chamberlains Law Firm

Workplace Health and Safety Relations Partner of the Year

Catherine Dunlop - Maddocks
Jamie McPherson - DWF (Australia)
Joel Zyngier - Gilchrist Connell
Penny Stevens - Sparke Helmore Lawyers

Shae McCartney - Clayton Utz

Workplace Relations Partner of the Year

Alexandra Grayson - Maurice Blackburn Lawyers
Duncan Fletcher - K&L Gates
James Mattson - Bartier Perry
Joel Zyngier - Gilchrist Connell
Kirsty Faichen - Herbert Smith Freehills

Michael Harmer - Harmers Workplace Lawyers

Ross Jackson - Maddocks

Partner of the Year Excellence Award

Michael Vrisakis, Herbert Smith Freehills